Sports
Minister (Mr. Mahmood Khan)
It gives me great pleasure to welcome you to the Sports, Culture, Tourism, Archaeology & Youth affairs Department Khyber Pakhtunkhwa website. I believe that you will find its contents and many links of great interest. The site is designed to give you ...

It gives me great pleasure to welcome you to the Sports, Culture, Tourism, Archaeology & Youth affairs Department Khyber Pakhtunkhwa website. I believe that you will find its contents and many links of great interest. The site is designed to give you information about the range of services and initiatives provided by the Department.

I implore all our website visitors  to view the site regularly and contribute towards enriching the site through comments on the Contact US button provided on the web site. I am grateful to everyone that has contributed to the establishment and development of this website

 I hope that our site will increase your interest of visiting Khyber Pakhtunkhwa.

Congratulations and Best Wishes.

 

Minister Sports, Culture, Tourism, Archaeology & Youth Affairs

Chief Minister (Mr. Mahmood Khan)

 

 

Sports
Secretary (Abid Majeed)
Congratulations to all members of staff involved who have succeeded in creating a new face to the Sports, Culture, Tourism, Archaeology & Youth affairs Department Government of Khyberpakhtunkhwa website.  The presence of this website is very impo...

Congratulations to all members of staff involved who have succeeded in creating a new face to the Sports, Culture, Tourism, Archaeology & Youth affairs Department Government of Khyberpakhtunkhwa website.  The presence of this website is very important in enabling the public to know in greater detail the responsibilities and functions of the Department.

In the era of information technology and in line with the buzzword, world without borders, the efforts to create and give a new face to the website are certainly worthy of praise.

 

I am confident this website will assist the public in getting the information they require.  I hope, beside it being continuously updated, the quality of contents will also be improved from time to time.

I am also certain with the serious efforts being made to display information through this website for the benefit of the public,  it will enable all of us together, make the government's objective through the slogan Digital Pakistan , People First, Performance Now, a success.

Congratulations and Best Wishes.

 

Secretary Sports, Culture, Tourism, Archaeology & Youth Affairs

Abid Majeed


Welcome to Sports, Culture, Tourism, Archeology, Museum & Youth Affairs Department Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
The Sports, Tourism, Archaeology, Museum, Culture & Youth Affairs Department is mandated to administer the operations and development of the following. Providing state of the art sports facilitie....
The Sports, Tourism, Archaeology, Museum, Culture & Youth Affairs Department is mandated to administer the operations and development of the following. Providing state of the art sports facilities Youth development Promotion and development of culture Preservation and conservation of archaeological sites Tourism Sector enablement and tourism Value Chains to attract national and international tourists This Department have the following 6 attached Formations/Directorates: 1.  Culture & Tourism Authority Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 2.  Directorate General of Sports, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 3.  Directorate of Youth Affairs, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 4.  Directorate of Archeology & Museums, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 5.  Directorate of Tourist Services Khyber Pakhtunkhwa  6.  Directorate of Culture Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Peshawar

Rules

Kghan-development-authority-ACT-2020
Description:

Kghan-development-authority-ACT-2020

| Year: 2020
The-KP-Galiyat-development-authority-ACT-2016
Description:

The-KPk-Galiyat-development-authority-ACT-2016< | Year: 2016

The KPK Antiquites Act 2016
Description:

The KPK Antiquites Act 2016

| Year: 2016
Travel Agencies Amendment Act 2013
Description:

Travel Agencies Amendment Act 2013

| Year: 2013
2003 11 THE KHYBER PAKHTUNKHWA SPORTS FOUNDATION ACT 2003
Description:

2003 11 THE KHYBER PAKHTUNKHWA SPORTS FOUNDATIO | Year: 2003

1912 3 THE RACE COURSES LICENSING ACT 1912
Description:

1912 3 THE RACE COURSES LICENSING ACT 1912

| Year: 1912
The KP Youth welfare endowment fund act 2019
Description:

The KP Youth welfare endowment fund act 2019

Year: 2019
View All
Designation Contact / Extension Email Address
Secretary 0919212086 / 101
Addl Secretary-I 0919210953 / 105
Addl Secretary-II 0919210999
Dy Secretary-I 0919223446
Dy Secretary-II 0919211830
Dy Secretary-III 0919211244
Dy Secretary-Iv 0919211829
SO (General) 0919210377
SO (Culture) 0919211169
SO (Sports) 0919210426
SO (Litigation) 0919223448
SO (Tourism) 0919223447
SO (Coordination) 0919211858
SO (Budget & Accounts) 0919211816
CPO 09192
SPO 0919211243
PO 0919213006
AD Media 0915273228
DG Sports 0919212767
Director Archaeology 0919211194
Director Culture 0919210267
Director Youth Affairs 0919219668 / 0919219073
DG Tourist Services 0919210008
DG CTA 0919211090 / 0919211091
DG Galiyat 09929310240
DG KDA 0997303722
PS to Secretary 0919212086
PA to Secretary 0919213071